« GIVEAWAY: SIGNED HEAVENLY NOSTRILS PRINT – WINNER ANNOUNCED | Main | Honk if you're (not) paying attention »

Comments

Andrew Shuping

Please, please let me win. FoxTrot is my favorite. Andrew Shuping

Renee Miller

One on my all time favorite comics. Renee Miller

James Logue

One of my Favorites
Maybe I'll win this one.
James Logue

Linda Thwing

This is so great. Peter made a good choice considering the game this year!

Linda Thwing

Linda Thwing wrote the previous comment. I understood that my name would show up when I filled it in above my email address.

David Adams

Foxtrot is one of my all-time favorite comics!
- David Adams

Shlomo Snyder

Pick me!
Shlomo Snyder

Michael Pohrer

Oh Yes! Bill Amend rocks the funny pages.
Michael Pohrer

Meredith Ford

I adore Foxtrot. Bill Amend is brilliant. Please pick me! Meredith Ford

Curtis Hoffmann

Yay, Darjeeling tea!
Curtis Hoffmann

Zachary Snyder

Aw man this would be sweet! Hope I win!

Zachary Snyder

A Facebook User

I would LOVE this!!!! Gonna start me a cartoon art wall in my studio... This would be my first piece to hang should I win!!! What a way to start a collection, right?

- Davy Jones

Haji Hakim

This looks amazing - I hope I'll win! Amend to that.
-Haji Hakim

Chris Lees

Love Fox Trot!

Sherry Snyder

Awesome!
Sherry Snyder

Wayne Chow

Love FoxTrot, Wayne Chow

Justin Brownell

I love foxtrot! One of the most clever and funny comics out there!

-Justin Brownell-

Andrew Rogas

Can you make my pancakes in the shape of Tetris pieces so that I eat them when I create a line? Make as many as you can. :)
Sincerely, Andrew Rogas.

Marvin jung

oh man this has got to be mine!

Jeri Barnard

Love the Math references in Fox Trot!! Jeri Barnard

Bill Smart

Great strip! Bill Smart

Brendan Kolada

This would be awesome!

Jeff Barber

Still waiting for the anthology of all the mathematics themed strips. Thanks, Jeff Barber

Laura Holland

HAHAHA!!!! I can`t even pronounce some of those words. (like football..... :P ) Laura Holland

John Weber

MY name is John Weber, and Foxtrot was one of my favorite comics growing up, second only to Calvin and Hobbes!

Keith Torak

Cant beat a classic. Keith Torak

Chris Conrad

Winner, winner pancake dinner...ur, breakfast!

TINA MASON

I would love to win this. :D Tina Mason

Sandra Washington

I love all of the math and science references--and I would love to win a signed comic!! Sandra Washington

Jim Benson

Love these contests - Jim Benson

teri partridge

I would love to own this signed print!!! teri partridge

Mark Weissglass

I discovered this comic, and it, along with Calvin and Hobbes was (and still is) my childhood. Mark Weissglass

Jose Giammarino

Cool, thanks for the chance!

- Jose Giammarino

Jennifer Susannah Devore

Whilst I do not have a Quincy of my own, I do care for a number of creatures in my titles: most anthropomorphic, some simple dears. Perchance, inspired by years of reading "FoxTrot", a Quincyesque character might make it into my series of historical-fiction novels someday! :D

Cheers, Mr. Amend and Messrs. Jason & Quincy!

Noah Sturdevant

I'm a big Foxtrot fan. I wish it would go back to 7x a week.

Jeannine Emmelot-Pruim

Jeannine Emmelot, I love FoxTrot so much I bought Bill Amend's math app the day it was released!!

Robin Nabbing

All right, sweet!
-Robin Nabbing

John Graziani

Always loved Foxtrot

John Graziani

Always loved Foxtrot. Really funny stuff.

Kathy Tucker

Foxtrot has been my favorite for years!
Kathy Tucker

Jennifer Brindley

Love Fox Trot and would love to win. :) Jennifer Brindley

Sonya DeBerte

I would love this! The comic is only once a week here, not enough! Sonya DeBerte

John Graziani

Always love Foxtrot. Great comic strip

Jonas Rosin

Love FoxTrot!

John Graziani


Always love Foxtrot. Great comic strip- John Graziani


Andrea Patrick

Andrea Patrick is a big FoxTrot fan. I would love to win it.

Joyce Benzing

Dandy!

Yuen Mun

Foxtrot is one of my favourite series ever!~Amend fan from Singapore
-Yuen Mun

Geza Bakonyi

I love comics! Geza Bakonyi

Geza Bakonyi

I love comics! Geza Bakonyi

Gezuci

I love comics! Geza Bakonyi

imscottb@gmail.com

Oh WOW. Look at where technology is taking the "art" of making breakfast and reading comics. ha, ha. This is GREAT.
Scott Alan Blanchard

Tony Savoni

Bring back Fox Trot! - Tony Savoni

Larry Bailey

Thanks for a great comic. Larry Bailey

Erin DeLaney

MMMM, pancakes...
Erin DeLaney

Mary Catherine Headley

Poor Roger...he needs more coffee before dealing with Jason in the a.m.! Mary Catherine Headley

Chana Lustiger

Chana Lustiger

christopher harenr

thanks for the chance
christopher harner

Monica Allen

My 9 year old son loves Foxtrot! Hope we win... Monica Allen

Miguel Marques dos Santos

Please choose me. Miguel Marques dos Santos

The comments to this entry are closed.


Instagram

FROM THE STAFF



Visit R.C. Harvey's Blog



Categories

About

Powered by TypePad